Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > FTTH Fiber Optic Cable >

Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable MGTSV Anti-Rodent Optical Cable For Mine 250 PVC

China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86--13898800750
Contact Person:
Ms Lily King

Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable MGTSV Anti-Rodent Optical Cable For Mine 250 PVC

Brand Name : ZD
Model Number : MGTSV
Certification : ISO 9001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 2000 meters
Payment Terms : FOB, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 100km / day
Delivery Time : 5 - 8 work days
Packaging Details : 2km / reel
Product Name : Mine Optical Cable
Application : Mine
Fiber Type : Monomode / G652B / G652D / G657A / OM2 / OM3 / OM4
Wavelength : 1310nm / 1550nm
Color : Optional
Price : negotiation
Contact Now

Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable MGTSV Anti-Rodent Optical Cable For Mine 250 PVC


Description


MGTSV Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable is specially designed for mine application. The fibers, 200μm or 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes ( and fillers ) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, a thin PE inner sheath is applied, then the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.


Characteristics


  • Good water resistance material prevents longitudinal seepage
  • PSP enhancing moisture-proof and anti-rodent
  • Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
  • Blue flame retardant PVC as second sheath to make the cable has good flame retardant performance

Product Detail


Model NumberMGTSV
Number of Conductors2
CertificationISO 9001
FiberSM / MM / OM3 / OM4
Fiber Core2 - 96 cores
Jacket MaterialPE / LSZH / PU
Laying MethodPipeline / Aerial / Direct burial / Duct
keywordsmine fiber optic cable
ColorBlack / White / Blue / Customized
Fire ResistantYes
Armored or NotCorrugated Steel Tape Armored

Technical Parameters


Fiber Count

Tubes & Fills

Cable Diameter

( mm )

Cable Weight

( Kg/km )

Tensile Strength

Long / Short Term

( N )

Crush Resistance

Long / Short Term

( N / 100m )

Bending Radius Static / Dynamic ( mm )

2~60512.21561000/2000500/150015D/30D
62~72613.82101750/3500500/150015D/30D
74~96815.12421750/3500500/150015D/30D
98~1201017.22801750/3500500/150015D/30D
122~14412193201750/3500500/150015D/30D
146~21618193201750/3500500/150015D/30D

Company Information


China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company, founded in 2009, is one of the professional manufacturers in fiber optical technology field. We provide buyers not only high quality fiber optical communication products, but also first-class service.


China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd. has already passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We have our own quality control center to ensure products quality. At the same time, we have a very professional and energetic sales team to provide customers first-rate service. Meanwhile, our own research and development team can make sure your customized products finished punctually and in good quality.


Shipping


Delivery
China Fiber Optic Technology Ltd. Co. offers global delivery service for our purchasers. All delivery ways will be conformed in advance with our customers. Various shipping delivery solutions are available for options, we provides shipment arrangement by ourselves forwarder, as well as customer appointed forwarder, in the way of Air, Sea, Road. The typical express carrier is by FedEx, UPS and EMS.


Shipping Fees
All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order. Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.


Product Detail




Product Tags:

Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

      

Armored Fiber Optic Cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable MGTSV Anti-Rodent Optical Cable For Mine 250 PVC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0