Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > FTTH Fiber Optic Cable >

Butterfly Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH Fiber To The Home GJYXCH / GJXH / GJYXFCH

China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Butterfly Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH Fiber To The Home GJYXCH / GJXH / GJYXFCH

Brand Name : ZD
Model Number : ZD - GJYXCH / GJXH / GJYXFCH Butterfly FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
Certification : ISO 9001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 3000 meters
Payment Terms : FOB, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 100km / day
Delivery Time : 5 - 8 work day
Packaging Details : 3000m / reel
Product Name : FTTH drop cable
Model No. : GJYXCH / GJXH / GJYXFCH
Min.Bend Radius ( mm ) Dynamic : 60
Cable Dimension : 3.0 × 2.0
Color : Optional
Tensile( N ) Long Term : 100
Price : negotiation
Contact Now

Butterfly Fiber Optic Drop Cable GJYXCH / GJXH / GJYXFCH Optical Terminal FTTH Cable


Description


Butterfly Structure FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable is also called Optical Terminal Cable, it can beused in indoor and outdoor environments, the main products No. include GJYXCH, GJXH and GJYXFCH.


Butterfly Drop Cable ( FTTH Terminal Cable ) locally named Pixian Cable. Its structure is putting the fiber middle of the strengthen member and outside wrapped LSZH outer sheath. Self-support Butterfly Drop Cable, it adds metal messenger wire based on Butterfly Drop Cable. These two kinds of cables have compact structure and superior high-low temperature performance. The strengthen messenger wire is high-carbon steel wire or steel strand and have superior tensile performance. The fiber and the strengthen member all have superior bend performance. The outer sheath is low-smoke halogen-free material; it has superior frame retardance performance. The product is suitable for user network access.


Features


1. Simple structure, light weght, small size and low cost.

2. Novel flute design easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.

3. It uses cold connection technology, easy engineering.

4. Two parallel FRP or steel wire strength members ensure good performance of crush and tension resistance to protect the fiber, self-support is suitable for fly-pull less than 50 meters span.

5. Strengthen member is high-carbon steel wire or steel strand with superior tensile performance.

6. Putting G.657 fiber in the cable ensures good bending performance.

7. Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath, adhere ISO standard.


Technical Parameters


ITEMButterfly Drop CableSelf-supporting Butterfly Drop Cable
Fiber Count1 ~ 24 ( Fiber Ribbon )1 ~ 24 (Fiber Ribbon)
Attenuation G.652 or G.657 1310nm / 1550nm0.36 / 0.250.36 / 0.250.36 / 0.250.36 / 0.25
Diameter ( mm )2.0 × 3.1 ( ± 0.1 )2.0 × 4.0 ( ± 0.2 )2.0 × 5.1 ( ± 0.1 )2.0 × 6.0 (± 0.2)
Weight ( kg / km )9.5122125
Tensile Strength ( N )Long TermMetallic Strength Member40FRP Strength Member100300
Short Term80200600

Crush Resistance

( N / 100mm)

Long Term10001000
Short Term20002000
Bend Radius ( mm )Static60 G.65230 G.657A25 G.657B
Dynamic30 G.65215 G.657A10 G.657B
Operating Temperature- 20 ºC ~ + 60ºC
Environmental StandardAccord with EU ROSH standard, flame retardant accord with IEC60332

Note: Typical value can be adjusted according to actual situation, we can design products according to client's special request.


Product Structure



Product Tags:

Armored Fiber Optic Cable

      

FOC Fiber Optic Cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Butterfly Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH Fiber To The Home GJYXCH / GJXH / GJYXFCH Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0